Past Concerts

2018

Januar

07.01.2018: Neumünster – Stradella Christmas Cantatas

11.01.2018: Bremen – Ensemble Weserrenaissance Bremen

February

01.02.2018: Potsdam – Susanne Ehrhardt & Maximilian Ehrhardt

March

09.03.2018: Potsdam (Nikolaisaal) – Susanne Laake & Art d’Echo

17.03.2018: Berlin – Welsh Baroque Music for harp solo

30.03.2018: Münster – Schütz Exequien

April

07.04.2018: Schloss Ringenberg – Ensemble Art d’Echo

May

03.05.2018: Berlin – Welsh Baroque Music for harp solo

25.05.2018: Geneva (CH) – L’Armonia degli Affetti

June

02.06.2018: Plzen (CZ) – Monteverdi Orfeo

03.06.2018: Plzen (CZ) – Monteverdi Orfeo

06.-10.06.2018: Hannover – CD-recording with La Festa Musicale

14.06.2018: Berlin – Welsh Harp Music

30.06.2018: Festival Wege durch das Land – Juliane Laake & Maximilian Ehrhardt

July

01.07.2018: Helgoland – Susanne Ehrhardt & Maximilian Ehrhardt

06.07.2018: Krugzell – 18th Century Welsh Harp Music

13.07.2018: Cremona (I) – Cremona Antiqua

19.07.2018: Wolgast – Susanne & Maximilian Ehrhardt

August

03.08.2018: Tönning – Susanne Ehrhardt & Maximilian Ehrhardt

04.08.2018: Bosau – Susanne & Maximilian Ehrhardt

20.08.2018: Innsbruck – Gli amori di Apollo e Dafne (Cavalieri)

22.08.2018: Innsbruck – Gli amori di Apollo e Dafne (Cavalieri)

23.08.2018: Innsbruck – Gli amori di Apollo e Dafne (Cavalieri)

27.-31.08.2018: Waldheim – CD-recording Vulpius

September

01.-02.09.2018: Waldheim – CD-recording Vulpius

04.09.2018: Plzen (CZ) – Monteverdi Orfeo

15.09.2018: Potsdam/Babelsberg – Susanne Ehrhardt & Maximilian Ehrhardt

19.09.2018: Lindau – Juliane Laake & Maximilian Ehrhardt

20.09.2018: Tannheim/Egelsee – Juliane Laake & Maximilian Ehrhardt

21.09.2018: Schaan (FL) – Juliane Laake & Maximilian Ehrhardt

29.09.2018: Palma de Mallorca (ES) – L’Aura Rilucente

30.09.2018: Palma de Mallorca (ES) – L’Aura Rilucente

October

06.10.2018: Berlin – Charpentier David

07.10.2018: Berlin – Charpentier David

10.10.2018: Plzen (CZ) – Monteverdi Orfeo

27.10.2018: Plzen (CZ) – Monteverdi Orfeo

30.10.2018: Plzen (CZ) – Monteverdi Orfeo


 

2017

January

01.01.2017: Glambeck – Susanne & Maximilian Ehrhardt

14.01.2017: Waldheim – W.A. Mozart Konzert für Flöte und Harfe KV 299

21.01.2017: Münster – Parnassus Collective

29.01.2017: Leipzig – Mendelssohnhaus

February

02.02.2017: Trondheim (N) – I Fagiolini (Monteverdi: L’Orfeo)

04.02.2017: Neuruppin – Juliane Laake (Gamba) & Maximilian Ehrhardt

22.02.2017: Potsdam – Juliane Laake (Gamba) & Maximilian Ehrhardt

27.-28.02.2017: CD-recording – Juliane Laake (Gamba) & Maximilian Ehrhardt (Deutschlandradio)

March

01.03.2017: CD-recording – Juliane Laake (Gamba) & Maximilian Ehrhardt (Deutschlandradio)

05.03.2017: Münster – Unitate Melos

18.03.2017: Glambeck –  Juliane Laake (Gamba) & Maximilian Ehrhardt

26.03.2017: Celle – Hannoversche Hofkapelle

April

01.04.2017: Rheinsberg – Susanne & Maximilian Ehrhardt

02.04.2017: Frankfurt/Oder – Susanne & Maximilian Ehrhardt

14.04.2017: Katowice (PL) – {Oh!} Orkiestra Historyczna & Polyharmonique

17.04.2017: Königs-Wusterhausen – Susanne & Maximilian Ehrhardt

May

14.05.2017: Amilly (F) – L’Aura Rilucente

27.05.2017: Göttingen – Göttinger Symphonie Orchester (Haydn)

28.05.2017: Göttingen – Göttinger Symphonie Orchester (Haydn)

June

24.06.2017: Berlin – Sing-Akademie zu Berlin

July

15.07.2017: Martina Franca (IT) – Festival della Valle d’Itria

16.07.2017: Martina Franca (IT) – Festival della Valle d’Itria

19.07.2017: Martina Franca (IT) – Festival della Valle d’Itria

22.07.2017: Martina Franca (IT) – Festival della Valle d’Itria

30.07.2017: Martina Franca (IT) – Festival della Valle d’Itria

August

01.08.2017: Martina Franca (IT) – Festival della Valle d’Itria

13.08.2017: Alexanderdorf – Juliane Laake (Viola da Gamba) & Maximilian Ehrhardt

19.08.2017: Gramzow – Ensemble Art d’Echo (Uckermärckische Musiktage)

27.08.2017: Ganderkesee –  Weser Renaissance (Musikfest Bremen)

September

05.09.2017: Kloster Wanzka – Juliane Laake (Viola da Gamba) & Maximilian Ehrhardt

10.09.2017: Wroclaw (PL) – Vratislava Cantans

11.09.2017: Wroclaw (PL) – Vratislava Cantans

13.09.2017: Ostrava (CZ)

15.09.2017: Bernau – Juliane Laake (Viola da Gamba) & Maximilian Ehrhardt

October

07.10.2017: Royaumont (F) – La Morte d’Orfeo

November

11.11.2017: Berlin (Dom) – Staats- und Domchor (Fauré)

14.11.2017: Berlin – Monteverdi Vespro

18.11.2017: Marburg – Brahms Requiem

19.11.2017: Marburg – Brahms Requiem

December

02.12.2017: Berlin – Lautten Compagey (Dom)

03.12.2017: Potsdam – Monteverdi Vespro

05.12.2017: Berlin – Staats- und Domchor

09.12.2017: Berlin – Staats- und Domchor (Dom)

12.-19.12.2017: Wroclaw (PL) – Gluck Orfeo

 

 


 

2016

January

23.01.2016: Hamm – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

February

15.-16.02.2016: CD-Recording (Berlin)

26.02.2016: Münster – Société Lunaire (St.Josef)

March

25.03.2016: Waldheim (Sachsen) – Capella Daleminzia

27.03.2016: Berlin – Xerxes (Komische Oper)

29.03.2016: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Bodemuseum)

April

29.04.2016: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

30.04.2016: Stolpe – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

May

06.05.2016: Michaelstein – Opening Concert

06.05.2016: Michaelstein – L’Amfiparnaso

09.05.2016: Göttingen – L’Aura Rilucente (Händelfestpiele)

14.-15.05.2016: Batzdorf – L’Amfiparnaso

21.05.2016: Berlin – Lauttencompagney

27.05.2016: Leipzig – Lauttencompagney

June

03.06.2016: Cremona (I) – Festival Claudio Monteverdi

12.06.2016: Isny – Harfentreffen

23.06.2016: Berlin – Susanne & Maximilian Ehrhardt

July

08.07.2016: Bernau – Juliane Laake (Gamba) and Maximilian Ehrhardt

10.07.2016: Berlin – Regina Gleim (Traversflöte) und Maximilian Ehrhardt

19.07.2016: Mallorca (E) – L’Aura Rilucente

20.07.2016: Mallorca (E) – L’Aura Rilucente

August

09.08.2016: Wustrow – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

10.08.2016: Wittstock – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

11.08.2016: Wyk (Föhr) – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

14.08.2016: Boren an der Schlei – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

16.08.2016: Rioja (E) – L’Aura Rilucente

18.08.2016: Vilmnitz (Rügen) – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

20.08.2016: Lindow – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

21.08.2016: Gotha – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Ekhof-festival)

22.-30.08.2016: Waldheim (Sachsen) – CD-recording – Capella Daleminzia

31.08.2016: Ahrenshoop – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

September

02.09.2016: Petzow – Polyharmonique

03.09.2016: Uckermärkische Musiktage – Polyharmonique

04.-06.09.2016: CD-recording – Polyharmonique

10.09.2016: Altlandsberg – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

17.09.2016: Muri (CH) – L’Arpa Festante

18.09.2016: Muri (CH) – L’Arpa Festante

24.09.2016: Weingarten – Works by Meingosus Gaelle

29.09.2016: Beverlo (B) – Polyharmonique

30.09.2016: Lier (B) – Polyharmonique

October

06.10.2016: Lindau – Parnassus Collective (Tage Alter Musik am Bodensee)

06.-08.10.2016: Tage Alter Musik am Bodensee

15.10.2016: Zeitz – Heinrich Schütz Musikfest – Polyharmonique

November

06.11.2016: Lüneburg – Alexander’s Feast (Harp concerto)

09.-11.11.2016: Geneva (CH) – L’Armonia degli Affetti: CD-recording

12.11.2016: Geneva (CH) – L’Armonia degli Affetti

20.11.2016: Münster – Alexander’s Feast (Harp concerto)

27.11.2016: Potsdam – Neuer Potsdamer Kammerchor / Cappella Nuova

Dezember

10.12.2016: Berlin – Lautten Compagney

11.12.2016: Berlin – Lautten Compagney

18.12.2016: Berlin (Musikinstrumentenmuseum) – L’Aura Rilucente

22.12.2016: Waldheim – Weihnachtsoratorium (Bach)

26.12.2016 Berlin (Dom) – Lautten Compagney

26.12.2016 Berlin (Gethsemanekirche) – Lautten Compagney


2015

December

06.12.2015: Berlin – Das kleine geistliche Concert (Kammermusiksaal Friedenau)

November

04.11.2015: Berlin – Susanne und Maximilian Ehrhardt (Kulturhaus Karlshorst)

20.11.2015: Egelsee – Lilium Convallium 

21.11.2015: Krugzell – Lilium Convallium

October

04.10.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

10.10.2015: Ebenhofen – Susanne und Maximilian Ehrhardt 

17.10.2015: Glambeck – Susanne und Maximilian Ehrhardt

18.10.2015: Jagdschloss Grunewald – Susanne und Maximilian Ehrhardt

31.10.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

September

05.09.2015: Milow – Ensemble Poyharmonique (Uckermärckische Musikwochen)

06.-07.09.2015: Wilsdruff – Cd-recording Ensemble Polyharmonique

11.09.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

19.09.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

26.09.2015: Ambronay – L’Aura Rilucente

July

04.07.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

05.07.2015: Branitz – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

09.07.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

16.07.2015: Martina Franca – L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

17.07.2015: Monopoli – L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

18.07.2015: Martina Franca – L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

24.07.2015: Martina Franca – Chamber music (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

26.07.2015: Martina Franca – Scarlatti Stabat Mater (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

26.07.2015: Cisternino – L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

27.07.2015: Martina Franca: Liederabend (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

29.07.2015: Martina Franca – L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

June

06.06.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

11.06.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

14.06.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

27.06.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

29.06.-08.07.2015: Waldheim – Cd-recording Capella Daleminzia (Vulpius)

May

02.05.2015: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Tierpark Friedrichsfelde)

07.05.2015: Milan – Dante al Teatro

10.05.2015: Düsseldorf – Xerxes (Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik)

14.05.2015: Batzdorf – L’Amfiparnaso (Batzdorfer Pfingstfestspiele)

15.05.2015: Batzdorf – L’Amfiparnaso (Batzdorfer Pfingstfestspiele)

16.05.2015: Batzdorf – L’Amfiparnaso (Batzdorfer Pfingstfestspiele)

17.05.2015: Batzdorf – L’Amfiparnaso (Batzdorfer Pfingstfestspiele)

21.05.2015: Munich – Vespro della Beata Virgine (Münchener Bachorchester)

23.05.2015: Batzdorf – L’Amfiparnaso (Batzdorfer Pfingstfestspiele)

24.05.2015: Batzdorf – L’Amfiparnaso (Batzdorfer Pfingstfestspiele)

25.05.2015: Batzdorf – L’Amfiparnaso (Batzdorfer Pfingstfestspiele)

31.05.2015: Berlin – Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Komische Oper)

April

22.04.2015: Düsseldorf – Xerxes (Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik)

25.04.2015: Düsseldorf – Xerxes (Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik)

March

14.03.2015: Aalborg – L’Aura Rilucente (Perseus & Andromeda)

18.03.2015: Copenhagen – L’Aura Rilucente (Perseus & Andromeda)

19.03.2015: Copenhagen – L’Aura Rilucente (Perseus & Andromeda)

20.03.2015: Copenhagen – L’Aura Rilucente (Perseus & Andromeda)

February

10.02.2015: Hamburg – Apparatus Musicus Berlin

12.02.2015: Hamburg – Apparatus Musicus Berlin

13.02.2015: Hamburg – Apparatus Musicus Berlin

15.02.2015: Brandenburg – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

16.02.2015: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Rathaus Pankow)

22.02.2015: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Erkner)

January

16.01.2015: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Bodemuseum)

24.01.2015: Amsterdam – L’Aura Rilucente (Perseus & Andromeda)

25.01.2015: Antwerpen – L’Aura Rilucente (Perseus & Andromeda)


2014 (selection)

01.02.2014: Müllheim – Cd-Recording with Artemandolino and Nuria Rial

29.03.2014: Wuppertal – Alcina (Opera Wuppertal)

11.04.2014: Wuppertal – Alcina (Opera Wuppertal)

13.04.2014: Wuppertal – Alcina (Opera Wuppertal)

03.05.2014: Bad Gandersheim – Ensemble Schirokko

04.05.2014: Bad Gandersheim – Ensemble Schirokko

07.06.2014: Wuppertal – Alcina (Opera Wuppertal)

26.-27.06.2014: Stavelot (B) – CD-Recording with the Choeur de Chambre de Namur

06.07.2014: Eger (CZ) – Ensemble Polyharmonique (Festival Mitte Europa)

08.07.2014: Namur – Choeur de Chambre de Namur

25.07.2014: Martina Franca – La Lotta d’Ercole (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

28.07.2014: Martina Franca – La Lotta d’Ercole (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

31.07.2014: Martina Franca – La Lotta d’Ercole (Festival della Valle d’Itria)

13.09.2014: Meissen – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt

24.09.2014: Antwerpen – Solo concert at the Museum Vleeshuis

27.09.2014: Ambronay – L’Aura Rilucente

11.10.2014: Gera – Ensemble Polyharmonique (Schützfest)

22.10.2014: Antwerpen – Choeur de Chambre de Namur (de Singel)

24.10.2014: Bruxelles – Choeur de Chambre de Namur (Bozar)

02.11.2014: Luxembourg – La Banda (Conservatoire)

17.11.2014: Paris – L’Aura Rilucente (Live on France Musique)

24.-27.11.2014: Ambronay – Cd-Recording with L’Aura Rilucente

05.12.2014: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Bodemuseum)

28.12.2014: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Schloss Köpenick)

29.12.2014: Berlin – Susanne and Maximilian Ehrhardt (Zitadelle Spandau)


2013 (selection)

16.03.2013: Marseille – L’Aura Rilucente

05.05.2013: Cremona – L’Aura Rilucente (Festival Claudio Monteverdi)

01.06.2013: Berlin – Vespro della Beata Virgine (Steglitzer Tage der Alten Musik)

02.06.2013: Berlin – Vespro della Beata Virgine (Steglitzer Tage der Alten Musik)

10.08.2013: Milan – Concerto Barberini (Milano Artemusica)

25.08.2013: Utrecht – Solo concert (Fringe Festival of the Festival Oude Muziek)

21.09.2013: Ambronay – L’Aura Rilucente

01.-21.10.2013: Tour – L’Orfeo (20th European Baroque Academy Ambronay)

31.10.2013: Bucharest – L’Aura Rilucente (Bucharest Early Music Week)

02.11.2013: Bucharest – L’Aura Rilucente (Bucharest Early Music Week)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s